Baseball


Varsity 2024 Schedule

2/15
Ben Lippen (Scrimmage)
Home
6:30
2/20
Trinity Collegiate School
Home
7:00
2/23
Trinity Collegiate School
Darlington
6:30
2/26
LC Tourn – Johnsonville High
Johnsonville High
6:00
2/27
LC Tourn – Lamar
Home
6:30
2/29
LC Tourn – Lake City High
Home
6:00
3/2
LC Preseason Tourn – Finals
Lake City High
TBD
3/5
Marlboro
Home
6:00
3/8
Marlboro
Bennettsville
5:00
3/9
Alumni Game
Home
12:30
3/12
Laurence Manning
Manning
7:00
3/15
Laurence Manning
Home
7:00
3/19
Thomas Sumter
Dalzell
6:00
3/21
Lee Academy
Bishopville
7:00
3/26
Pee Dee Academy*
Home
7:00
3/28
Pee Dee Academy*
Mullins
6:30
4/2-6
Mingo Bay Spring Break Tourn.
Aynor & NMBeach
TBD
4/9
Carolina Academy*
Lake City
7:00
4/12
Carolina Academy*
Home
6:30
4/16
Williamsburg* (Sr. Night)
Home
7:00
4/18
Willaimsburg*
Kingstree
6:30
4/23
Dillon Christian
Dillon
5:00
4/29-
State Playoffs
TBD
TBD
*Region Game

Junior Varsity 2024 Schedule

2/15
Ben Lippen (Scrimmage)
Home
4:00
2/20
Trinity Collegiate School
Home
4:00
2/23
Trinity Collegiate School
Darlington
4:00
2/29
Wilson Hall
Home
4:00
3/8
Pee Dee Non Region
Mullins
4:00
3/12
Laurence Manning
Manning
4:00
3/15
Laurence Manning
Home
4:00
3/19
PAC 
Columbia
5:30
3/26
Pee Dee Academy*
Home
4:00
3/28
Pee Dee Academy*
Mullins
4:00
4/2-6
Mingo Bay Spring Break Tourn.
Aynor & NMBeach
TBD
4/9
Christian Academy
Away
5:00
4/11
Christian Academy
Home
6:00
4/16
Williamsburg* (Sr. Night)
Home
4:00
4/18
Williamsburg*
Kingstree
4:00
4/29-
State Playoffs
TBD
TBD

B Team 2024 Schedule

2/27
Southside Middle (Scrimmage)
Home
4:00
3/5
Wilson Hall
Sumter
5:00
3/7
Willaimsburg
Home
6:00
3/12
Trinity
Darlington
5:30
3/14
Trinity
Home
5:30
3/19
Wilson Hall
Home
5:00
3/21
Lee Academy-B
Bishopville
4:00
3/22
Laurence Manning
Home
6:00
3/26
Williamsburg
Kingstree
6:00
3/28
Laurence Manning
Manning
6:00
4/9
Carolina Academy*
Lake City
4:00
4/12
Carolina Academy*
Home
4:00

 


Varsity Baseball Coach – Josh Guthrie

Junior Varsity Coach – Teddy Allred

B Team Coach – Braxton Shelley